112, MARKET STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA15 8RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000+7.7%
Sold on 21 July 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000+20.4%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+103.8%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500+76.7%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1