Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 1, ALBERT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7AN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
-6.1%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£287,500
Sold on 18 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7AN
← Back to All Properties