Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHARLES AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+63.3%
Sold on 22 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
-1.5%
Sold on 15 November 2017
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
-15.7%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Semi-Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5DG
← Back to All Properties