Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+36.0%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-7.3%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+40.6%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RU
← Back to All Properties