Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, NEW ROAD, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 1JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+50.9%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,750
-7.2%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
-£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 1JN
← Back to All Properties