Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
-0.0%
Sold on 29 March 2012
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+83.8%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Terraced
+£57,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,999
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties