38, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M23 1LW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+11.7%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000+10.6%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+41.7%
Sold on 22 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950+44.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+23.9%
Sold on 10 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,995
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1