Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MOORCROFT, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 3LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+32.7%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+22.5%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+69.3%
Sold on 13 August 2002
Terraced
+£32,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 3LB
← Back to All Properties