Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+5.4%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+32.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+71.2%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 19 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties