Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.6%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
-21.6%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+35.8%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,995
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties