Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SANDPIT COTTAGE, THE STREET, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP19 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
+36.1%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+58.0%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+114.3%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 3 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 0JE
← Back to All Properties