Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+80.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+42.8%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PT
← Back to All Properties