Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ELM GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 3SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+83.7%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+24.7%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
-1.0%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 3SA
← Back to All Properties