148, ILLINGWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 9RX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+29.3%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+20.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 8 August 2012
Terraced
Sale #1