Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ALVA WAY, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.0%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+98.0%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+15.6%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+63.7%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 25 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5ED
← Back to All Properties