Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, KENNERLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.0%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+87.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
-3.1%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+58.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+48.1%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+13.7%
Sold on 16 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 21 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B25 8LS
← Back to All Properties