Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE HASTINGS, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-6.4%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+64.3%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+24.3%
Sold on 10 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+4.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4TF
← Back to All Properties