Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 21, NORTON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
7 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
+26.1%
Sold on 7 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
-4.9%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,500
+68.2%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+122.2%
Sold on 9 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3BE
← Back to All Properties