Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20A, SUSSEX HEIGHTS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
-10.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+58.5%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2FR
← Back to All Properties