Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, MIDANBURY LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 4HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£159,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+50.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£159,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,100
+8.7%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£25,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 4 September 2013
Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+47.1%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+34.9%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 4HA
← Back to All Properties