Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, THE GROVE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 4BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,500
+27.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+267.7%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 4BQ
← Back to All Properties