Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, EMMERSON WAY, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+16.7%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+8.7%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,250
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6DJ
← Back to All Properties