Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, POLSTEADS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+36.2%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+57.5%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Terraced
+£77,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,250
+10.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+33.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4PJ
← Back to All Properties