Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAK VIEW, WIGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA7 8JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 23 April 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+257.1%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 28 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 8JG
← Back to All Properties