Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LEGGATTS WOOD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6RP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+256.8%
Price Change
+£300,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
+256.8%
Sold on 2 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£300,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 26 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6RP
← Back to All Properties