Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
308, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BURNLEY, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB12 9QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,500
+4.4%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,500
+37.3%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£61,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+15.8%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+109.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 9QA
← Back to All Properties