Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, NEWMARKET STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£308,000
+5.1%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£293,000
+51.4%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,500
Sold on 25 July 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2DW
← Back to All Properties