Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, APPLETON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,000
+2.9%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+18.7%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
+49.3%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1LA
← Back to All Properties