Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER COTTAGE, ALSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA9 3NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£105,000
+5.0%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
-29.9%
Sold on 10 May 2017
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+470.6%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA9 3NP
← Back to All Properties