Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, BRITANNIA ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 5HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+29.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+21.4%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+73.2%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+71.6%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5HF
← Back to All Properties