Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SCHOOL LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+18.1%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+150.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 4 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7DR
← Back to All Properties