Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87A, MOXLEY ROAD, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,000
+23.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
-1.7%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+33.7%
Sold on 5 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 7RE
← Back to All Properties