FLAT 6, KINGS MEADOW COURT, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 3RX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+8.0%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000+58.2%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000+17.0%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+114.3%
Sold on 8 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+14.5%
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 7 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1