Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, OATS ROYD MILL, DEAN HOUSE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+21.7%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+50.7%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6RL
← Back to All Properties