Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, THE OLD SILK MILL, SILK LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-4.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+11.7%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+57.3%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 21 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9GA
← Back to All Properties