Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.0%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+98.0%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+22.5%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+2.6%
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 18 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties