Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
254, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,500
+12.4%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+19.8%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+85.2%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+28.9%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3EL
← Back to All Properties