Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PLAIN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2010
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
+30.5%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 17 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QF
← Back to All Properties