Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,950
Last Sold Price
23 August 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£37,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,950
+42.2%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+34.3%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+54.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,495
Sold on 13 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties