12, VEXIL CLOSE, PURFLEET-ON-THAMES, THURROCK, THURROCK

RM19 1SG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£207,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£207,000+3.5%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000+2.6%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000+58.5%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+16.0%
Sold on 23 February 2012
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+120.8%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+20.0%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1