Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NICHOLSON CRESCENT, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+1.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+92.1%
Sold on 6 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+196.9%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1RN
← Back to All Properties