Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SANDRINGHAM AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+50.3%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+11.7%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+198.0%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S60 4DT
← Back to All Properties