12, VERNON CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

RH12 4EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£464,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.8%
Price Change
+£234,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£464,000+101.8%
Sold on 2 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£234,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950+7.7%
Sold on 8 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,500+8.9%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 30 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1