Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TALBOT ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+78.6%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+23.1%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+97.8%
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 8 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B66 4DT
← Back to All Properties