Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, KING JAMES WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+38.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+82.6%
Sold on 21 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+28.4%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,300
Sold on 18 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7EF
← Back to All Properties