218, FRENCHAY PARK ROAD, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON

BS16 1LD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£475,000+18.8%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000+70.2%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,950+95.8%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+76.5%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1