11, BARRINGTON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RW

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+21.4%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£210,000+31.3%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£160,000+14.3%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000-0.7%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000+12.8%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+101.6%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+21.6%
Sold on 21 September 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+30.8%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1