Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NORTH ROAD AVENUE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+26.1%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£595,000
+33.7%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+95.2%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+78.5%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£100,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,750
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2BT
← Back to All Properties