Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SANCROFT ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£214,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+90.7%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£214,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+173.6%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£149,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,250
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 8HB
← Back to All Properties