Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, HOMEFIELD ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,500
+22.5%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+44.3%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+47.7%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 18 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7TG
← Back to All Properties